KPSC - JUNIOR ENGINEER (CIVIL) IN WRD PROVISIONAL SELECT LISTS

In  pursuance  of  this  Office  Notification  No. DE(R)01/2017-18/PSC
 dated:22/06/17,the Provisional Select List of candidates for 246(159+87 HK) posts 
 of JUNIOR ENGINEER (CIVIL) in the Department of WATER RESOURCES prepared  on   the   
 basis of Karnatka Water  Resources Department  (Asst.  Engineer  and  Jr.Engineers 
 cadres recruitment) (Special) Rules 2017  under   this rule and  as  amended  from 
 time  to time  is hereby   published for  information  of the candidates.
 
          Candidates  likely to be affected  by this list may file objections,if any, 
 addressed  to  the  SECRETARY,  KARNATAKA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,  UDYOGA SOUDHA, 
 BENGALURU-560001 within 7 days from the date of this Notification.                        
     
         Appointing Authority     :  CHIEF ENGINEER
         Name of the Department   :  WATER RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION
---------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    SRI GANESH                    1164570     11/05/92  GM/2A        234.50
        S/O YOGISHA M D                            Diploma in Civil
        #1/1157; BENAKA; BASAWESHWARA ST.; JAYANAGARA
        CHIKKAMAGALURU TQ AND DT.
        577101


   2    SHIVAKUMARA D K               1154091     15/06/93  GM/2A/RL     232.50
        DAMBADAHALLI NEW EXTENTION                Diploma in Civil
        MUGHTHIHALLI POST
        CHIKKMAGALURU
        577133


   3    SHIVAKUMAR                    1159946     10/01/87  GM/3B        230.00
        AT KAMALADINNI                            Diploma in Civil
        POST:GANADHAL TQ:DEODURG
        DISTRICT:RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584116


   4    SYED SAMAR                    1116389     12/10/96  GM/2B/KMS    228.00
        #351 DEVEGOWDA NAGAR                      Diploma in Civil
        TATTEKERE
        HASSAN
        573201


   5    MOHAN KUMAR K R               1111226     03/01/90  GM/3A        226.50
        H KOTHANUR VILLAGE AND POST               Diploma in Civil
        KASABA HOBLI
        KANAKAPURA TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        562117 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6    MAHADEVAPRASAD  H K           1113961     12/07/94  GM/3B/RL     226.00
        MAHADEVAPRASADHK                           Diploma in Civil
        SO KUMARASWAMY HB BANDEPALYA
        DEVARAYANAPATTANA POST TUMKUR
        KARNATAKA
        572104


   7    NANDEESH  K C                 1111120     24/03/93  GM/3A/RL     224.50
        S/O CHUNCHEGOWDA                       Diploma in Civil
        VOKKALIGA STREET; KIRUGAVALU
        MALAVALLI
        MANDYA
        571424


   8    AKSHYKUMAR DESAI ASHOK DESAI  1101116     11/08/92  GM/3A        220.50
        A/P KUDARI SALAWADAGI                     Diploma in Civil
        BASAVANA BAGEWADI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586208


   9    NAVEEN  NAYAK                 1147939     12/07/89  GM/2A/KMS    220.00
        360C MARKAL                               Diploma in Civil
        HILLUR
        ANKOLA
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581344


  10    KAMLAKAR                      1142268     01/06/91  GM/ST/RL     220.00
        KAMLAKAR SHIVARAJ                         Diploma in Civil
        KOUDGAONKAR
        MALEGAON
        BIDAR
        585403


  11    MAHESHA K J                   1151923     10/12/92  GM/3A/KMS    220.00
         KAGGUNDI VILLAGE                         Diploma in Civil
        H H BAGILU POST PERIYAPATNA TALUK
        MYSURU DISTRICT
        571107


  12    MAHESH                        1141394     04/06/93  GM/3B/RL     219.00
        S/O CHANDRASHEKAR                         Diploma in Civil
        NEAR SOMALINGESWAR TEMPLE
        POST SANNATI TQ CHITTAPUA
        DIST GULBARGA
        585218 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13    AMAR MAHESH MATHPATI          1141368     10/08/90  GM/3B/RL     218.00
        R/O MUCHALAMB                            Diploma in Civil
        BASAVAKALYAN
        TQ BASAVAKALYAN
        BIDAR
        585327


  14    MANJUNATHA G                  1163960     15/02/89  GM/2A/RL     217.00
        S/O GOVINDAPPA                            Diploma in Civil
        NISARANI VILLAGE AND POST
        SORABA TALUK
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577434


  15    DHANUNJAYA  H                 1164202     15/07/93  GM/ST/RL     217.00
        YARRAIAHNAHALLI VILLAGE                   Diploma in Civil
        THUMBARAGUDDI POST
        SANDUR TALUK
        BALLARI
        583128


  16    HEMOJI RAO AVATARE S          1164089     12/06/94  GM/3B/KMS    215.00
        #86; 2ND CROSS;                           Diploma in Civil
        UPPER HUTHA;
        BHADRAVATHI
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577301


  17    CHANDRASHEKAR  MS             1117976     02/05/94  GM/3B/RL     213.50
        DIBBADAHALLI; KUPPUR POST;                Diploma in Civil
        C N HALLI TALLUK
        TUMAKURU DIST; KARNATAKA
        PIN-572214
        

  18    NAVEENKUMAR K C               1113490     11/06/92  GM/3A/RL     213.00
        KANCHANAHALLI VILLAGE                     Diploma in Civil
        KABBALU POST
        KANAKAPURA
        RAMANAGARA
        562126


  19    NANDEESHA G S                 1117633     09/02/92  GM/3B/RL     211.00
        S/O SHIVANANDA G B; KUVEMPU ROAD;         Diploma in Civil
        GAJANURU POST; NIDIGAI HOBLI;
        SHIVAMOGGA (TQ)
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577202 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20    CHETHAN  D P                  1118034     14/07/93  GM/3A/RL     211.00
        DANAYAKANAPURA                            Diploma in Civil
        VIDYA PITA POST; KERAGODU HOBALI
        MANDYA TALUK
        MANDYA
        571419


  21    PRAKASH  KYASAKKI             1134677     14/04/90  GM           210.50
        PRAKASH KYASAKKI                          Diploma in Civil
        KUMBAR ONI
        SHIRAHATTI
        GADAG
        582120


  22    FURQAN AHMED MOHAMMED ISMAIL JAVALI
                                      1135061     01/12/94  GM/2B        210.50
        KATAGAR ONI BANNURMATH ROAD               Diploma in Civil
        OLD HUBBALLI
        HUBBALLI
        DHARWAD
        580024


  23    RAMREDDY                      1141334     01/06/92  GM/3A        210.00
        H NO  1/111 GHODAMPALLY                   Diploma in Civil
        POST NAGORA
        TALUKA BIDAR DIST BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585403


  24    DODDAPPA SHIVAPPA CHINCHANUR  1101044     04/06/92  GM/3B        210.00
        EWS NO 1                                  Diploma in Civil
        ASHOK NAGAR
        BELAGAVI
        590016


  25    MANJUNATHA H                  1163802     15/07/92  GM/2A        210.00
        HARIHARADAHALLY VILLAGE                   Diploma in Civil
        MARLE POST
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577101


  26    SANDESH MAHABALESHWAR NAYAK   1147104     29/07/89  GM/2A        209.50
        SHIVNILAYA                                Diploma in Civil
        NEAR PRIMARY SCHOOL VANDIGE
        ANKOLA UTTAR KANNADA
        581357 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  27    PRASANNA KUMAR MM             1129530     12/10/90  GM/ST        209.00
        S/O MAHADEVAPPA                           Diploma in Civil
        AT-NIMBEGONDI POST-MATTIKOTE
        TQ-SHIKARIPUR
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577247


  28    ABHILASH M Y                  1113441     16/10/89  GM/ST        208.50
        DOOR NO 30 ; HOUSE NAME RISHI ;           Diploma in Civil
        8TH A MAIN ROAD
        ESCORTS COLONY 
        ATTUR ; YELAHANKA
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560064


  29    CHETAN  KUSUR                 1167675     02/07/92  GM/3B/RL     208.50
        C/O CHETAN KUSUR                          Diploma in Civil
        NEAR BASAVAN KATTI
        AT POST TIKOTA
        VIJAYAPURA
        586130


  30    DHARANIKUMARA  TR             1111613     30/11/87  GM/2A/RL     207.50
        DOOR NO 611                               Diploma in Civil
        HIPPETHOPU 4TH CROSS
        TIPTUR
        TUMAKURU
        572201


  31    NAVEENKUMAR D R               1112740     01/02/94  GM/ST/RL     207.50
        DEVARAKOTTA                               Diploma in Civil
        BYADARAHALLI POST
        HIRIYUR TALUK
        CHITRADURGA
        577546


  32    DEEPAK M DHARMAYATH           1134499     22/03/93  GM/2A        207.00
        C/O S.S.NOOLVI                            Diploma in Civil
        M NAGAR; SOUDATTI ROAD
        DHARWAD
        580006


  33    ABHISHEK SANGAPPA YADRAMI     1168595     22/06/93  GM/2A/PDP    207.00
        SHIVABHISHEK NILAYA;                      Diploma in Civil
        SIDDESHWAR HOUSING COLONY;
        ATHANI ROAD; VIJAYAPURA
        586102
        586102 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  34    GOUTHAM G D                   1152300     10/08/94  GM/2A/RL     207.00
        GUDDENAHALLI (V)                          Diploma in Civil
        NIDUVANI(POST)
        HOLENARASIPURA (TQ)
        HASSAN
        573210


  35    MUNEER                        1113297     25/06/96  GM/2B        206.50
        NEAR POLICE QUATERS                       Diploma in Civil
        MB COLONY
        SINDHANUR
        RAICHUR
        584128


  36    PUNEETH B                     1141333     09/01/92  GM/CAT1      206.00
        PUNEETH B S/O BASAVARAJA HARAGI           Diploma in Civil
        MARROR ROAD SORABA TALUK
        SHIMOGA DISTRICT
        577429


  37    RAVIKUMAR I NEGALURE          1114320     01/12/93  GM/3B/RL     205.00
        NEAR BRAHMALINGESHWAR TEMPLE              Diploma in Civil
        POST:KARJAGI 581112
        TQ:DI: HAVERI
        HAVERI
        581110


  38    SHANAWAJ ABDULKHADARJILANI MANIYAR
                                      1168384     01/06/88  GM/2B        204.00
        S/O A A MANIYAR; H NO 1030H/19            Diploma in Civil
        DODDIHAL NAGAR; BADAGANDI ROAD; BILGI
        AT PT AND TQ BILGI; DRST BAGALKOT
        587116


  39    MANOJKUMAR N K                1111287     23/06/90  GM/3A/RL     204.00
        S/O KRISHNE GOWDA                         Diploma in Civil
        NAGALAPURA VILLAGE D B HALLI POST
        KASABA HOBLI HOLENARASIPURA TQ
        HASSAN
        573211


  40    ABHISHEK  N J                 1111110     14/04/94  GM/3A/RL     204.00
        S/O JAYARAMAIAH N K                       Diploma in Civil
        NANDI VILLAGE AND POST
        CHIKKABALLAPUR TQ AND DIST
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        562103 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  41    RAKESH B P                    1140709     09/06/90  GM/3A        203.50
        SON OF PRAKASH BB                         Diploma in Civil
        DOOR NO137 KASABA HOBLI K R PET TALUK
        BANDIHOLE POST AND VILLAGE
        MANDYA
        571426


  42    KIRAN KUMAR B R               1116655     01/05/93  GM/CAT1      203.50
        BESTARKERI                                Diploma in Civil
        BABALLI
        BHADRACOLONY
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577301


  43    PRASANNAKUMAR  K L            1154483     25/05/93  GM/3A        202.00
        KOREGALA VILLAGE                          Diploma in Civil
        MADAHALLI POST
        KIRUGAVALU HOBLI MALAVALLI TALUK
        MANDYA
        571430


  44    NAGARAJU N                    1114803     10/07/91  GM/3A        201.50
        NO 70 THANGACHCHI HALLI                   Diploma in Civil
        KUNIGAL TALUK; TUMKUR DISTRICT
        DODDAMAVATHUR POST
        TUMAKURU
        572130


  45    RAGHAVENDRA BM                1153026     08/04/92  3A           201.50
        #17/A; BEERAVALLI                         Diploma in Civil
        BEERAVALLI POST
        KRISHNARAJAPETE TALUK
        MANDYA
        571605


  46    RAJASHEKHAR SANGAPPA VEERASHETTAR
                                      1114289     08/07/94  3A/KMS       201.50
        C/O SHRI SUGURESHVARA TR CO               Diploma in Civil
        A.P.M.C YARD KUSHTAGI
        TQ: KUSHTAGI
        KOPPAL
        583277


  47    PRASANNA  K                   1152801     05/12/92  GM/2A/RL     200.50
        YALIYURU (V) YELETHOTADAHALLI (P)         Diploma in Civil
        VIRUPAKSHIPURA (H); CHANNAPATNA (T)
        RAMANAGARA (D)
        562138 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  48    RAKESH YADAV S                1112076     03/05/95  C1/KMS       200.50
        #14/1;2ND CROSS;2ND MAIN;                 Diploma in Civil
        ATTIGUPPE;VIJAYANAGAR;
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560040


  49    VISHAL HANAMAPPA NAVALLI      1134318     30/07/95  3A/RL        199.50
        S/O HANAMAPPA.B.NAVALLI;                  Diploma in Civil
        NEAR DEVI TEMPLE;MYAGERI ONI;
        HULKOTI; TQ: GADAG
        582205


  50    GOVARDHAN H S                 1153801     12/01/97  SC/RL        199.50
        #1087;CHANDAGALU ROAD;                    Diploma in Civil
        HOLALU VILLAGE; DUDDA HOBLI;
        MANDYA DISTRICT
        MANDYA TALUK
        571402


  51    MANJUNATHA L S                1154318     31/01/95  2A/RL        198.50
        S/O SIDDAPPA B                            Diploma in Civil
        DEVANGA STREET
        LINGADHAHALLI
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577129


  52    PAMPAPATI                     1159669     01/06/93  3B/RL        198.00
        PAMPAPATI S/O SHIVALINGAPPA               Diploma in Civil
        AT SANKANALA PO NAVALI
        TQ GANGAVATI DT KOPPAL
        583229


  53    GIRISH H V                    1112953     02/06/93  2A/KMS       198.00
        NO 12 HALEHALLI                           Diploma in Civil
        E THIMMASANDRA
        SIDLAGHATTA
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        563125


  54    ARJUN BHARAMA NAIK            1100561     15/01/91  C1/RL        197.50
        AT POST NASALAPUR                         Diploma in Civil
        NASALAPUR
        TALUKA RAYBAG
        BELAGAVI
        591213 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  55    AKIB JAVEED                   1117457     19/10/92  2B           197.50
        #200/3                                    Diploma in Civil
        RENUKA NAGAR
        CHANNARAYAPATNA
        HASSAN
        573116


  56    UDAYAKUMARA K                 1114182     06/01/93  2A/RL        197.00
        S/O KALAPPA                               Diploma in Civil
        AT KADASUR HECHE POST
        SORAB TALUK SHIMOGA DISTRICT
        577429


  57    MANJUNATH  SIMPI              1113088     10/06/90  2A/RL        196.50
        SO  M C SIMPI  GANDHI CHOWK               Diploma in Civil
        MAIN ROAD AP CHADCHAN
        TQ  INDI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586205


  58    ERANNA GODEN                  1106145     30/01/91  3B/RL        196.00
        PLOT NO 52;SHARANA NILAYA                 Diploma in Civil
        HARIKRISHNA NAGAR
        SANTOSH COLONY UDNOOR ROAD
        KALABURAGI
        585103


  59    VINOD RATHOD M                1115328     08/09/92  GM/SC/PDP    195.00
        VINOD MADHU RATHOD                        Diploma in Civil
        AT JADRAMAKUNTI LT  POST JADRAMAKUNTI
        TALUK BAGALKOT  DIST BAGALKOT
        587111


  60    HAREESH  E                    1130493     03/10/91  ST           194.50
        DOOR NO 1657BI5 OLD BETHUR ROAD           Diploma in Civil
        BANASHANKARI TEMPLE OPP
        SHASTHRIKANA
        DAVANAGERE
        577001


  61    UDAYAKUMAR G R                1153951     05/06/91  3B           194.00
        S/O RAJASHEKHARAIAH                       Diploma in Civil
        GAYANAHALLY VILLAGE; LAKKIKUPPE POST
        SALIGRAMA HOBLI; K R NAGAR TALUK
        MYSURU
        571604 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  62    RAGHU PRASAD  KS              1154204     13/01/96  SC/RL        193.50
        MUDALABEEDI; AMBEDKHAR STREET             Diploma in Civil
        KAGALAVADI VILLAGE AND POST
        CHAMARAJANAGAR TALUK AND DIST
        571117


  63    M D MANIKANTA                 1129019     11/10/94  2A           192.50
        # 789; ANJANEYA TEMPLE ROAD               Diploma in Civil
        NEAR WATER TANK; KOTEHATTI;
        LOKIKERE VILLAGE LOKIKERE POST 
        DAVANAGERE TALUK AND DIST
        577002


  64    MANJUNATH                     1106317     01/06/93  2A/RL        191.50
        S/O LINGARAJ KUNAGI WARD NO 22;          Diploma in Civil
        NAJEER COLONY KARATAGI;POST 
        KARATAGI TQ GANGAVATHI
        DIST KOPPAL
        583229


  65    SIDDAPPA A KERAKALAMATTI      1100861     23/11/94  2A/RL        191.50
        AT POST KATARAKI                          Diploma in Civil
        TQ BILAGI
        DIST BAGALKOT
        587116


  66    SHIVAKUMAR N S                1113537     30/06/94  C1           191.00
        #210 NITTURU;N HALASAHALLI POST           Diploma in Civil
        HALAGURU HOBLI MALAVALLI TQ;
        MANDYA DIST
        571421


  67    NAVEEN KUMAR N                1112390     10/06/92  C1           190.00
        S/O NARAYANASWAMY M L;                    Diploma in Civil
         MANIYANAHALLI VILLAGE
        MADDERI POST; 
        KOLAR TALUK AND DISTRICT
        KARNATAKA 563101
        563101


  68    SACHIN S                      1164680     17/01/94  2A           190.00
        SRI KERE ANJANEYA SWAMY STREET            Diploma in Civil
        SRINGERI 577139
        CHIKKAMAGALUR
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577139 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  69    RAJATH S R                    1101114     14/01/95  2A           190.00
        H NO 444 B-BLOCK SOG COLONY               Diploma in Civil
        BAPUJI VIDYANAGAR
        DAVANGERE
        DAVANAGERE
        590005


  70    MALLAPPA TUMBALAGADDI         1113204     25/02/96  2A/RL        190.00
        NEAR LAXMI TEMPLE AT BAYYAPUR             Diploma in Civil        
        POST KHAIRAWADAGI TQ LINGASUGUR
        RAICHUR
        584125


  71    GIREESH R                     1130705     12/03/94  ST/RL        189.50
        #135; S/O MALLAPPARA RAJAPPA              Diploma in Civil
        GUNJIGANURU AT POST
        GUNJIGANURU; HOLALKERE (TQ)
        CHITRADURGA
        577523


  72    MADHU K J                     1118087     07/12/89  SC/RL        188.50
        S/O SUSHEELA BAI G                        Diploma in Civil
        KABBALA
        DODDAGATTA (P); CHANNAGIRI (TQ)
        DAVANAGERE
        577544


  73    ABHISHEK S GUNAGI             1135110     25/05/93  2A           188.00
        H NO 1849                                 Diploma in Civil
        NEAR DIVAKAR GARAGE
        GUNAGIWADA; HABBUWADA; KARWAR
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581306


  74    MANIKANTA  H C                1153958     16/07/91  SC/KMS       186.00
        C HINDALAHALLI VILLAGE                    Diploma in Civil
        DODDAKADANUR POST
        HOLENARASIPURA TALUK
        HASSAN DIST
        573211


  75    MANJESHA H G                  1115692     23/02/93  2A           186.00
        HULIGUDDU                                 Diploma in Civil
        HAROGOLIGE POST
        THIRTHAHALLI TALUK
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577415 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  76    RAGHAVENDRA                   1106099     02/04/98  2A/RL        186.00
        S/O LINGARAJA KUNAGI WARD NO 22           Diploma in Civil
        NAZEER COLONY KARATAGI;POST KARATAGI
        TQ GANGAVATHI ;DIST KOPPAL
        583229


  77    RAVI  RAJAPUT                 1100303     01/06/89  SC           185.50
        AT POST PETLUR                            Diploma in Civil
        TQ MUDHOL
        DIST BAGALKOT
        587122


  78    VIDYASAGAR R D                1135600     22/02/89  SC           185.00
        #174; 4TH CR; DR.RAJKUMAR ROAD;           Diploma in Civil
        VIJAYANAGARA;
        RAMNAGARAM TALUK
        RAMANAGARA
        562159


  79    VIJAYALAKSHMI N J             1129701     15/10/91  GM/3A/W      185.00
        VIJAYALAKSHMI N J DOOR NO 1997/271        Diploma in Civil
        CHIKKAMANE LAYOUT
        DAVANAGERE
        577005


  80    NAVEEN K K                    1112688     04/06/93  GM/3A/PDP    185.00
        BOGARAHALLI KOPPALU(V)                    Diploma in Civil
        KUDURUGUNDI(P)
        DUDDA (H); HASSAN 573219
        573219


  81    SACHIN  MALI                  1168627     01/06/96  2A           185.00
        AT POST KALABILAI                         Diploma in Civil
        TQ JAMAKHANDI
        DIST BAGALKOT
        587330


  82    KALLESHA T G                  1111934     10/12/97  2A           185.00
        S/O GUNDAPPA. THAVAKADAHALLY              Diploma in Civil
        BIJAVARA(P)
        MADHUGIRI(T)
        TUMAKURU
        572132 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  83    PUNITH KUMAR S P              1113894     07/01/91  GM/2A/PDP    184.50
        #340/1; RAGHAVENDRANAGARA;                Diploma in Civil
        BALLEGADDE; SAKLESHPUR
        HASSAN
        573134


  84    VISHWANATH A SOLAPUR          1153521     07/05/93  SC/RL        184.00
        S/O APPASAHEB SOLAPUR                     Diploma in Civil
        A/P-CHIKKABEVANUR
        TQ-INDI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586211


  85    CHANDRAKANTH                  1142198     06/06/92  SC           182.50
        S/O SHAMANNA HALGE R/O GHODAMPALLI        Diploma in Civil
        H.NO 139/2 POST: NAGORA
        TALUKA AND DIST: BIDAR
        585403


  86    SHIVASWAMY M                  1153310     19/01/93  SC/RL        182.00
        #516; AMBEDKAR STREET;                    Diploma in Civil
        UDIGALA VILLAGE AND POST;
        HARAVE HOBLI; CHAMARAJANAGAR TALUK;
        571313


  87    MALLIKARJUN                   1114610     10/01/94  ST/RL        181.50
        S/O DHULAPPA MALGOND                      Diploma in Civil
        AT POST MADARGAON TQ HUMNABAD
        DIST BIDAR PIN CODE 585329
        BIDAR
        585329


  88    RAM                           1115138     15/02/88  SC           181.00
        PLOT NO 40 SHAKTI NAGAR                   Diploma in Civil
        BEHIND CENTRAL BUS STAND
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585103


  89    YOGESHA NAIKA K               1117998     02/07/89  SC/RL        181.00
        DOOR NO 19 19TH A CROSS                   Diploma in Civil
        RAGAVENDRA LAYOUT
        THIGALARA PALYA MAIN ROAD 
        PEENYA SECOND STAGE
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560058 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  90    BINDU M                       1153838     13/07/92  GM/3B/W      181.00
        D/O ARADHYA M S                           Diploma in Civil
        MALLAPURA(V) SAVASIHALLI(P)
        NEAR HAGARE ;BELUR (TQ)
        HASSAN
        573216


  91    KIRAN  DHANNI                 1142839     01/03/93  SC           180.00
        PLOT NO 406 REVANADEEPA NILAYA            Diploma in Civil
        C I B COLONY NEAR E S I HOSPITAL BEHIND
        CENTRAL BUSTAND KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585103


  92    SUNIL KUMAR                   1142367     03/03/93  SC           180.00
        S/O RAMU                                  Diploma in Civil
        C1-504 RPCL MSB SHAKTHINAGAR
        584170
        RAICHUR
        584170


  93    MAKTUMSAB                     1141500     10/08/95  2B/RL        180.00
        #108 AT:MURDI                             Diploma in Civil
        POST:MUDDADAGA
        TQ:ALAND
        KALABURAGI
        585316


  94    MONISHA K                     1111245     19/05/97  GM/2A/W      180.00
        INDHIRA NAGAR                             Diploma in Civil
        10TH CROSS
        KYATHSANDHRA
        TUMAKURU
        572104


  95    JEEVITHA  HM                  1129424     15/09/90  GM/2A/W      179.00
        17/F;WARD NO.03;BEHIND SR MILL;           Diploma in Civil
        NEAR AJJAYA TEMPLE;
        BILEKALLU NAYAKATAHATTY
        CHITRADURGA
        577501


  96    SRIMANTH                      1142588     06/06/93  ST           178.50
        S/O SHANKAR AT POST SITALGERA             Diploma in Civil
        TQ HUMNABAD
        DIST BIDAR
        585329 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  97    SANTHOSH B R                  1151812     24/08/97  SC           176.50
        DOOR NO 3438 SANTHOSH NEELAYA             Diploma in Civil
        HEMAVATHI EXTN
        K R PET TOWN AND TALUK
        MANDYA
        571426


  98    VEENASRI  C S                 1151825     07/04/92  GM/3A/W      176.00
        H NO -33                                  Diploma in Civil
        H K V NAGAR;2 ND WARD
        MADDUR
        MANDYA
        571428


  99    SYEDABDULRAZAK                1117100     15/08/95  2B/KMS       174.00
        S/O SYED ABUTURAB                         Diploma in Civil
        OPP OLD VIJAY BANK BUILDING
        LINGASUGUR
        RAICHUR
        584122


 100    BINDU D                       1152251     23/04/92  GM/3A/W      173.50
        D/O DEVARAJA                              Diploma in Civil
        KENCHANAHALLI DODDABALA POST
        BINDIGANA VILE( HOBLI) 
        NAGAMANGALA TQ
        MANDYA
        571802


 101    RAISABEGUM                    1134852     12/10/97  GM/2B/W      173.50
        RAISA BEGUM                               Diploma in Civil
        AT:PO:HANAMASAGAR
        TQ:KUSHTAGI
        KOPPAL
        583281


 102    FLEVI VERONICA D SOUZA        1164804     06/07/88  GM/3B/W      171.50
        W/O ROSHAN D CUNHA                        Diploma in Civil        
        B AGRAHARA KURUVALLI 
        THIRTHAHALLI
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577432


 103    AKSHAY M S                    1114940     11/12/96  2A/PDP       171.50
        SRI NANDI NILAYA 3RD MAIN 10TH CROSS;     Diploma in Civil
        VINOBANAGAR ;DAVANAGERE;
        KARNATAKA.
        DAVANAGERE
        577006 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 104    PRAPHULLA S J                 1147810     24/12/92  GM/3A/W      170.00
        PRAPHULLA  D/O JAYARAM SN                 Diploma in Civil
        SUNDAHALLI (P) AND (V)
        SHRAVANABELAGOLA
        HASSAN
        573135


 105    CHAITHRA  L                   1115493     12/04/94  GM/2A/W      170.00
        #354/A; 1ST B CROSS                       Diploma in Civil
        SRIGANDHANAGAR
        HEGGANAHALLI
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560091


 106    RAKSHITH  HC                  1151635     17/05/94  3A/PDP       170.00
        DOOR NO 1                                 Diploma in Civil
        TOWN PLANNING LAYOUT
        SHARADADEVINAGAR
        MYSURU
        570023


 107    RANJEETA RAIKAR               1142400     22/01/96  GM/W         168.00
        RATNAKAR NILAYA VEERABHADRESHWAR COLONY   Diploma in Civil
        UDNOOR RING ROAD
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585102


 108    AMITHA                        1148068     12/05/90  GM/2A/W      167.50
        GUNDMI HOUSE                              Diploma in Civil
        # 2-88 WARD NO.2
        ULTHOOR POST
        UDUPI
        576231


 109    BHAVANI KN                    1112519     01/06/92  GM/3A/W      167.00
        Y HOSKOTE VILLAGE AND POST                Diploma in Civil
        SRINIVASPURA TALUK
        KOLAR DISTRICT
        KOLAR
        563101


 110    ANITHA R                      1117471     12/08/93  GM/SC/W      167.00
        NO 453                                    Diploma in Civil
        3RD MAIN 3RD CROSS
        KAMALANAGAR
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560079 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 111    VITHAL MARUTI DHABALE         1101368     01/06/92  GM/3B/PH-OL  165.50
        VITHAL DHABALE                            Diploma in Civil
        S/O MARUTI
        DEVALATTI
        BELAGAVI
        591131


 112    MAHANTESH HALAPPA NEGALUR     1130154     31/07/92  GM/2A/PH-OL  165.00
        MAHANTESH HALAPPA NEGALUR                 Diploma in Civil
        GANGADHAR STREET
        SHIGLI
        GADAG
        582210


 113    ARUNAKSHI G T                 1118204     16/07/90  GM/3B/W      164.00
        AT:NALKURU                                Diploma in Civil
        POST:NADUGALLU
        TQ:SULLIA
        DAKSHINA KANNADA
        574218


 114    SPOORTHI  H G                 1113118     18/12/93  GM/3B/W      164.00
        NO 259; 4TH CROSS; OPP. MAYUR HOSTEL; BAGALAGUNTE;
                                                  Diploma in Civil
        NAGASANDRA POST
        BENGALURU-560073
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560073


 115    ANUSHREE S                    1111964     18/11/94  GM/3A/W      163.00
        #47; 9TH MAIN                             Diploma in Civil
        BYRAWESHWARANAGAR
        NAGARBHAVI MAIN ROAD
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560072


 116    RAJESHWARI S K                1147646     13/12/79  GM/3A/W      161.50
        SONANGERI KELAGINAMANE                    Diploma in Civil
        SONANGERI POST
        SULLIA TALUK
        DAKSHINA KANNADA
        574239


 117    AMULYA  R                     1114441     02/01/96  GM/SC/W      160.50
        NO. 5; 1ST MAIN; 1ST CROSS;               Diploma in Civil
        SHABARINAGAR; BYATARAYANAPURA
        SAHAKARNAGAR POST
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560092 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 118    VINUTHA K                     1111804     26/02/96  GM/3B/W      160.50
        1ST FLOOR OPP. VINAYAKA HOSPITAL          Diploma in Civil
        1ST CROSS ASHOKA NAGAR
        TUMAKURU
        TUMAKURU
        572103


 119    AKSHATA P                     1164717     06/12/98  GM/W         160.00
        D/O K PANDURANGA                          Diploma in Civil
        CHICKAPETE
        SORABA TALUK
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577429


 120    GAYATRI  BASUTKAR             1167768     09/08/97  GM/2A/W      158.50
        3 RD CROSS SAPTAGIRI BADAVANE             Diploma in Civil
        AT POST GADDANAKERI
        BAGALKOT
        BAGALKOT
        587102


 121    SHLOKA S                      1117478     15/02/99  GM/3A/W      157.00
        BHAGYAVANTHI NILAYA OPP NEW KAVERI SCHOOL Diploma in Civil
        SHANTHINAGARA AALASHETTIKEREPALYA
        SOMESHWARAPURAM TUMKUR
        TUMAKURU
        572102


 122    MAHITHA R                     1113344     30/01/93  GM/3A/W      156.50
        BEDATHUR AT POST; MEDIGESHI HOBLI         Diploma in Civil
        MADHUGIRI TALUK
        TUMKUR DISTRICT
        TUMAKURU
        572133


 123    LEELA H G                     1152404     02/02/94  GM/SC/W      156.00
        HOCHIHALLI                                Diploma in Civil
        SAKHARAYAPATTANA
        KADUR
        CHIKKAMAGALURU
        577548


 124    ANITHALAKSHMI H               1130633     30/06/96  GM/SC/W      155.50
        ANJANEYA BADAVANE; KURKI VILLAGE AND POST Diploma in Civil
        DAVANAGERE TALUK
        DAVANAGERE DIST
        DAVANAGERE
        577514 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 125    ANISA  M A                    1154068     06/07/99  2B/W         155.50
        #175 3RD CROSS MP MAIN ROAD OPPOSITE TO   Diploma in Civil
        UDAYAGIRI POLICE STATION SHANTHINAGAR MYSURU
        KARNATAKA 570019
        MYSURU
        570019


 126    PAVITHRALAKSHMI D             1118434     02/05/96  SC/W         155.00
        PAVITHRALAKSHMI D D/O DEVARAJU K H        Diploma in Civil
        KALSETKUNTE KOORA HOBALI
        BRAMHASANDRA POST TUMAKURU TALUK TUMAKURU DISTRICT
        TUMAKURU
        572128


 127    LAXMI SURESH BASUTKAR         1167799     31/07/98  2A/W         154.50
        H NO 461 3RD CROSS                        Diploma in Civil
        SAPTAGIRI BADAVANE AT POST GADDANAKERI
        TQ BAGALKOT
        BAGALKOT
        587102


 128    NANDITHA KV                   1115241     21/05/89  SC/W         154.00
        D/O VENKATESH MURTHY                      Diploma in Civil
        1ST CROSS; PRATHIBHA COLLEGE ROAD
        ARSIKERE
        HASSAN
        573103


 129    SANTOSH HANAMANTAPPA GANAD    1135253     20/07/90  C1/PDP       154.00
        SANTOSH H GANAD                           Diploma in Civil
        S/O HANAMANTAPPA GANAD
        AT POST AND VILLAGE HOSUR
        BAGALKOT
        587207


 130    MD KARIMUDDIN                 1141340     04/06/88  2B/PDP       153.50
        H.NO. 9-6-121 BADRUDDIN COLONY            Diploma in Civil
        CHIDRI ROAD
        BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585401


 131    SHIVARANJINI S R              1153192     22/06/95  3A/W         153.50
        SENAPATHIHALLI VILLAGE                    Diploma in Civil
        SOSALE HOBLI
        T NARASIPURA TALUK
        MYSURU
        571120 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 132    SANGEETHA K                   1114646     04/05/95  C1/W         153.00
        #62; 3RD A MAIN ROAD; NEAR SHUKRAMARRAMA TEMPLE
                                                  Diploma in Civil
        KEMPEGOWDA LAYOUT; LAGGERE
        BANGALORE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560058


 133    SANGEETHA B                   1152780     16/10/92  3A/W         152.50
        DOORAVANIINAGARA                          Diploma in Civil
        NEAR SBM COLONY
        ARSIKERE ROAD HASSAN
        HASSAN
        573201


 134    VEENA D N                     1113285     20/11/97  2A/W         151.50
        LAKSHMINAGARA                             Diploma in Civil
        DEVARAHOSAHALLY
        NELAMANGALA TALUK
        BENGALURU RURAL
        562111


 135    CHAITHRA S                    1112547     02/04/98  SC/W         150.50
        KUNTHURDODDI VILLAGE                      Diploma in Civil
        MN HALLI POST
        CHANNAPATNA TQ RAMANAGARA DIST
        RAMANAGARA
        562160


 136    GOURAMMA G                    1164666     13/07/85  2A/W         150.00
        GOURAMMA G DO GANAPATI                    Diploma in Civil
        SYDOOR VILLAGE AND POST
        SAGARA TALLUK
        SHIVAMOGGA
        577430


 137    NIVEDITHA TEJ                 1152375     18/11/90  3B/W         150.00
        NO. EWS 24/A                              Diploma in Civil
        2ND STAGE; KHB COLONY
        KUVEMPUNAGAR
        MYSURU
        570023


 138    SAYEEDA MAH JABEEN            1153566     02/08/91  2B/W         150.00
        NO.121.L.I.G 1ST STAGE;                   Diploma in Civil
        K.H.B COLONY;
        KUVEMPUNAGAR;
        MANDYA
        571401 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 139    TEJASHWINI RAVINDRA PATTAR    1135641     23/11/93  2A/W         150.00
        R V PATTAR PLOT NO 76 VISHWAKARMA         Diploma in Civil
        SADASHIVANAND NAGAR BHAIRIDEVARAKOPPA
        HUBBALLI
        DHARWAD
        580025


 140    MADHUSHREE B                  1112149     10/04/91  3B/W         149.00
        MADHUSHREE B D/O BHADRESH BM CHENNASRI NILAYA
                                                  Diploma in Civil
        JAGAJYOTHI BASAVESWARA ROAD
        SHANTINAGAR
        TUMAKURU
        572102


 141    RAMYA K R                     1151543     17/09/90  2A/W         148.50
        RAMYA K R;D/O RAMA K                      Diploma in Civil
        KERPALA HOUSE ;KURUNJIBAGH
        SULLIA;D.K
        DAKSHINA KANNADA
        574239


 142    MISBA MOHD YUSUF BEPARI       1101157     29/11/95  C1/W         148.50
        H.NO 43 BEEF BUTCHER STREET               Diploma in Civil
        CAMP
        BELAGAVI
        BELAGAVI
        590001


 143    SHIVARANJINI A                1112024     05/03/94  SC/W         146.50
        SHIVARANJINI.A D/O ANJINAPPA              Diploma in Civil
        KR EXTENSION
        MADHUGIRI
        TUMAKURU
        572132


 144    DIVYA BHARATHI  D CHAVAN      1114259     12/03/94  SC/W         146.50
        D/O DM CHAVAN KV RAMANNA ROAD             Diploma in Civil
        HOUSING BOARD
        KUNIGAL TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572130


 145    SHRUTI BASAVARAJ MADDENNAVAR  1136166     25/09/91  3B/W         145.50
        C/O  C B MUGABAST                         Diploma in Civil
        RAJ NAGAR 1ST CROSS GULGANJIKOPPA
        DHARWAD
        DHARWAD
        580008 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 146    KANNIKA B V                   1153873     25/04/98  2A/W         145.50
        BATIGANAHALLI VILLAGE                     Diploma in Civil
        BHERYA POST HOSAAGRAHARA HOBALI
        K R NAGARA TALUK
        MYSURU
        571608


 147    SHILPA N                      1111994     13/10/94  SC/W         145.00
        NO 895; 15TH CROSS; 1ST STAGE; 1ST PHASE  Diploma in Civil
        CHANDRA LAYOUT; BEHIND SIDDAGANGA SCHOOL
        BENGALURU
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560072


 148    RASHMI N                      1111576     27/01/92  2A/W         144.50
        #33;MATHRUSHREE NILAYA;1ST FLOOR; 7TH CROSS;
                                                  Diploma in Civil
        SHIVANANDA NAGAR; MUDALAPALYA;
        NAGARBHAVI MAIN ROAD
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560072


 149    SARASWATHI S R                1112349     12/02/83  SC/W         144.00
        #83; 4TH CROSS; SHRINIKETH LAYOUT;        Diploma in Civil
        SINGAPURA GARDEN; LAKSHMIPURA MAIN ROAD;
        ABBIGERE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560090


 150    RAVIKANT                      1140893     24/07/81  SC/PDP       136.50
        SRI DEVIBAI ITC COLLEGE;                  Diploma in Civil
        CHICK SIRGUMPI RC SIGIKERI CROSS
        BAGALKOT
        BAGALKOT
        587112


 151    CHAITRA G                     1130050     17/11/94  ST/W         133.00
        D/O H V GOVINDRAJ 3RD MAIN 15 TH CROSS    Diploma in Civil
        RAJARAM COLONY
        HARIHAR 577601
        DAVANAGERE
        560001


 152    KUMARASWAMY H                 1106169     01/06/69  GM/3A/XMP    130.00
        KUREKUPPA POST                            Diploma in Civil
        KUREKUPPA VILLAGE
        SANDUR TALUK
        BALLARI
        583123 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 153    VISHWANATHA BANAKAR           1129622     01/06/90  GM/3B/PH-HI  127.50
        VISHWANATH M  BANAKAR                     Diploma in Civil
        CHIKKAYADACHI ROAD AT PO RATTIHALLI
        TQ HIREKERUR
        HAVERI
        581116


 154    K L  GANGADHAR                1116024     15/07/96  GM/2A/PH-HI  121.00
        S/O LAXMANA R NAIK; KILAR;                Diploma in Civil
        POST MAVINAGUNDI;
        TALUK SIDDAPUR
        UTTARA KANNADA
        581355


 155    JAYADEVA K                    1115986     31/07/94  SC/PH-HI     116.00
        DURGA NILAYA;NEAR APMC;                   Diploma in Civil
        APMC 1ST CROSS;KOTTUR ROAD
        HAGARIBOMMANAHALLI
        BALLARI
        583212


 156    D MANJUNATH MANGIHAL          1142767     20/10/97  2A/PH-HI      82.00
        KBJNL QUATRAS HASNAPUR CAMP               Diploma in Civil
        SHORAPUR
        D: YADGIR
        YADGIR
        585224


 157    BHARAT DESU NAIK              1100307     26/01/92  SC/PH-HI      77.50
        PLOT NO 62 VEERBHADRA NAGAR               Diploma in Civil
        1ST CROSS
        BELAGAVI
        BELAGAVI
        590016


 158    REVANTH                       1159903     21/10/97  2A/PH-HI      66.00
        GOUTHAM STREET                            Diploma in Civil
        DEVADURGA
        TQ DEVADURGA
        RAICHUR
        584111


 159    MANJUNATHA                    1140889     02/07/77  3B/PH-HI      47.50
        MANJUNATHA S HUGGI                        Diploma in Civil
        HOUSING BOARD COLONY VIJAYAPUR ROAD
        JEWARGI
        KALABURAGI
        585310 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    MALKAPPA                      1114592     25/05/95  GM/3B/RL     193.00
        AT;POST:KALLAHANGARGA                     Diploma in Civil
        TQ:KALBURGI
        DISTRICT: KALABURGI
        KALABURAGI
        585104


   2    SHIVANAND                     1140549     12/06/91  GM/3A/RL     189.00
        C/O DR.LINGRAJ H.NO.97                    Diploma in Civil
        SHANTI SADAN BIDDAPUR COLONY
        KALBURGI
        KALABURAGI
        585103


   3    SHANKARGOUDA                  1159610     01/06/90  GM/3B/KMS    188.00
        H NO-MIG 2 98                             Diploma in Civil
        KHB COLONY
        YARAMARAS CAMP
        RAICHUR
        584134


   4    KHANDOJI                      1141087     15/08/93  GM/3B/RL     186.00
        KHANDOJI S/O PRAKASH BIRADAR              Diploma in Civil
        R/O KANDGUL POST SORALLI
        TQ AURAD
        BIDAR
        585421


   5    MALLIKARJUN                   1141249     05/03/95  GM/2A/RL     182.00
        AT HULAGERA POST HULAGERA                 Diploma in Civil
        TQ CHITTAPUR
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585322


   6    SUNEEL KUMAR M S              1113019     05/09/95  GM/3B        180.50
        #710/2B; BHAVANI NILAYA                   Diploma in Civil
        NEAR MADHURI NURSING HOME
        MOKA ROAD; GANDHI NAGAR
        BALLARI
        583103


   7    SANJAY                        1140989     08/04/91  GM/CAT1      180.00
        SANJAY S/O SHARANAPPA MANOOR              Diploma in Civil
        NEAR MALLIKARJUN TEMPLE
        BANDARAWAD
        KALABURAGI
        585265 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8    SHAH KHALEEL ULLAH QUADRI     1141445     05/06/92  GM/2B        180.00
        H.NO:5-1-259 QUADRIA PURA;                Diploma in Civil
        GOLA KHANA;
        BIDAR-585401
        BIDAR
        585401


   9    BHARATH KUMAR B               1106534     01/10/95  GM           179.50
        S/O BR VIJAYA W.NO 28                     Diploma in Civil
        BANDI HATTI ROAD RAM NAGAR
        COWL BAZAR BALLARI
        BALLARI
        583102


  10    SATALINGAPPA MALLANNA RODAGI  1135101     15/06/92  GM/3A        179.00
        AT POST BALOORGI                          Diploma in Civil
        TQ AFZALPUR
        DIST GULBARGA
        KALABURAGI
        585301


  11    GANGADHAR                     1118550     20/07/92  GM/2A/RL     179.00
        #07 BENDONI AT;                           Diploma in Civil
        ANAHOSURU POST;
        LINGASAGURU TQ;
        RAICHUR
        584122


  12    SURJEETH                      1114583     12/08/96  GM/3B        179.00
        H NO 11-11-111 NEAR PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE Diploma in Civil
        BASAVALINGAPPA COLONY SIRWAR
        TQ : MANVI
        RAICHUR
        584123


  13    HUCHUSAB ABDULSAB GONDIHOSALLI1135006     20/02/90  GM/CAT1/RL   178.50
        4TH WARD KOLIPETE                         Diploma in Civil
        HITNAL ;
        HITNAL
        KOPPAL
        583234


  14    SHIVAKUMAR                    1115430     24/08/95  GM/3B/RL     178.50
        SHIVAKUMAR S/O SHIVASHARANAPPA            Diploma in Civil
        KALLAHIPPARGA
        POST KALLAHIPPARGA;CHITTAPURA(TQ)
        KALABURAGI
        585322 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15    PAGANDI HANUMANTHARAJA        1106329     05/07/89  GM/CAT1/RL   178.00
        S/O P VENKATESHA                          Diploma in Civil
        5TH WARD
        KUDATINI (POST)
        BALLARI
        583115


  16    HULIRAJA  G                   1117441     15/07/93  GM/CAT1      178.00
        NAGARAHUNASE C.S PURA                     Diploma in Civil
        C.S PURA (POST)
        KUDLIGI (TQ)
        BALLARI
        583135


  17    NAGABHUSHAN VEERAYYA SWAMY SAMSTHANMATH
                                      1141549     20/03/94  GM/3B        176.50
        S/O VEERAYYA SWAMY                        Diploma in Civil
        NAWADGI KUMAR CHINCHOLLI
        BIDAR;KARNATAKA 585418
        BIDAR
        585418


  18    PRAVEENA T                    1134515     16/10/92  GM/ST/RL     176.00
        PRAVEENA T                                Diploma in Civil
        KITTANUR VILLAGE AND POST
        HAGARIBOMMANA HALLI TQ
        BALLARI
        583224


  19    MOHD ABDUL HASEEB             1141752     25/03/92  GM/2B        175.00
        H NO E 11/4979 NEAR PERVEZ                Diploma in Civil
        GARDEN FUNCTION HALL GALIB
        COLONY JEELANABAD GULBARGA
        KALABURAGI
        585103


  20    SYED NADEEM ULLA QUADRI       1114867     30/11/96  GM/CAT1      175.00
        S/O SYED ZAHEED QUADRI                    Diploma in Civil
        H NO 9-1-72 RAILWAY STATION
        RAILWAY STATION ROAD
        KOPPAL
        583231


  21    PRABHAKAR                     1142199     11/06/89  GM/SC/RL     174.50
        PRABHAKAR S/O BALAJI                      Diploma in Civil
        H.NO 2/95 AT POST MANDAKANALLI
        TQ DIST BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585226 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  22    HARISH                        1142345     21/01/90  GM/SC        174.50
        H.NO.12-3-69                              Diploma in Civil
        ANIL LH KIRANA SHOP HARURGERI
        POST GANDHIGUNJ
        BIDAR
        585403


  23    VINAYAKA H                    1135910     01/08/96  3B/RL        174.00
        S/O KOTRESHA H;                           Diploma in Civil
        D/NO;204;1ST WARD;HOLAGUNDI (P)
        HOOVINA HADAGALI (T)
        BALLARI
        583219


  24    DATTATREYA  JAWALGI           1142250     07/06/91  2A/KMS       172.00
        PLOT NO 29 KRISHNA NAGAR                  Diploma in Civil
        KUSHNOOR ROAD
        NEAR RESHMI COLLEGE
        KALABURAGI
        585106


  25    SRIKANT  N                    1159602     02/11/89  SC           171.50
        H NO 1-11-41/41                           Diploma in Civil
        OPP LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL
        VIVEKANANDA COLONY RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584101


  26    UPPARU THIPPESWAMY            1106064     12/04/90  C1/RL        170.50
        UPPARU THIPPESWAMY S/O UPPARU THIMMAPPA   Diploma in Civil
        7TH WARD NEAR NEW BUSTAND
        KUDATHINI POST BALLARI TQ
        BALLARI
        583115


  27    NINGANNA                      1141544     29/03/97  2A           170.50
        NINGANNA S/O MELAPPAGOUDA BIRADAR         Diploma in Civil
        AT NARAYANAPUR POST HULLUR
        TQ JEWARGI
        KALABURAGI
        585212


  28    BASAVARAJ SHARANAPPA ANGADI   1100712     12/08/87  3B           170.00
        A/T NAGANOOR NEAR DARG                    Diploma in Civil
        KEMBHAVI ROAD
        SHORAPUR TQ
        YADGIR
        585216 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  29    SANGAMESHWAR                  1159773     04/01/91  GM/3B/PDP    167.50
        H NO 12-12-22                             Diploma in Civil
        ARAB MOHALLA
        RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584101


  30    GANGADHAR                     1142771     05/07/87  2A           167.00
        AT.POST.GUDUR                             Diploma in Civil
        TQ.AFZALPUR
        DIST.KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585213


  31    BASAVARAJ                     1159918     21/05/95  GM/3A/PDP    167.00
        BASAVARAJ S/O PARVATAREDDY                Diploma in Civil
        DOOR NO.25; HANUMAN TEMPLE ROAD;
        TONNURU VILLAGE; KOLLUR(M) POST; SHAHAPUR TQ
        YADGIR
        585304


  32    AMOGASIDDA                    1115268     22/07/95  2A/RL        166.50
        AMOGASIDDA S/O SHIVASHARANAPPA JAGALAGOND Diploma in Civil
        E -148 KANAKADAS CHOWK NELOGI
        TQ JEVARGI  DIST KALABURGI
        KALABURAGI
        585310


  33    SUDHAKARA V                   1105857     01/06/96  SC/RL        166.00
        S/O HULUGAPPA V                           Diploma in Civil
        NEAR BANNI MAHANKALI TEMPLE; ORVAI
        ORVAI(P)-583113
        BALLARI
        583113


  34    NAGESH PRABHU SONAR           1140863     28/08/91  2A/RL        165.00
        DEVI NAGAR                                Diploma in Civil
        OPPOSITE OF LIBRARY
        BHATAMBRA
        BIDAR
        585411


  35    K  JADIYAPPA                  1106421     01/06/92  2A/RL        165.00
        S/O OF DOLLARA BASAPPA                    Diploma in Civil
        YEDDERI ONI PATTANASERAGU VILLAGE
        ORVAI POST BALLARI TALUK
        BALLARI
        583113 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  36    PUTTANNA                      1159761     12/07/90  3A           164.00
        S/O MALLAPPA GUJJAL                       Diploma in Civil
        BEHIND TELEPHONE EXCHANGE
        NAVALI
        KOPPAL
        583229


  37    RAJASHEKAR NEKKANTI           1141390     01/06/92  3A/RL        164.00
        S/O VENKATESHWARA RAO N                   Diploma in Civil
        DANGERI CAMP SRIRAMANAGAR POST
        GANGAVATHI TALUK
        KOPPAL
        583282


  38    GURURAJ                       1141491     02/12/92  2A/RL        164.00
        S/O MALLIKARJUN TENGLIKAR                 Diploma in Civil
        BUS STAND COLONY
        MALKHED TQ SEDAM
        KALABURAGI
        585317


  39    MALINGARAYA                   1154027     21/06/97  GM/2A/PDP    163.50
        ATPOST KOLKUR VILLAGE AND POST            Diploma in Civil
        JEVARJI TALUK;
        KALABURGI DIST
        KALABURAGI
        585310


  40    RAMESH  V                     1106576     31/07/91  SC/RL        160.00
        RAMESH V S/O RAJAPPA V                    Diploma in Civil
        1ST WARD NEAR SHANTHAMURTHY SHOP
        HOSADAROJI POST SANDUR TALUKU
        BALLARI
        583129


  41    SHIVARAJ                      1141374     10/02/93  2A/RL        158.00
        SHIVARAJ M DODDAMANI                      Diploma in Civil
        AT POST KOLKUR
        TQ JEWARGI
        KALABURAGI
        585310


  42    MALLIKARJUN                   1159861     01/06/94  SC/RL        156.00
        #24 ANJAL POST:GOPALAPUR                  Diploma in Civil
        TQ/ DEODURGA
        DIST//RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584111 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  43    AISHWARYA                     1134935     10/04/96  GM/W         154.50
        AISHWARYA D/O SHANKRAPPA                  Diploma in Civil
        MAIN BAZAR; BAPUR BANDEMMA STREET
        BAGALWAD
        RAICHUR
        584120


  44    VINOD                         1142809     06/07/94  3B/PDP       150.00
        C/O SHIVARAJ SUGOOR . H.NO 9-251          Diploma in Civil
        SHAHABAZAR KATGARPUR
        NEAR SVPM SCHOOL
        KALABURAGI
        585101


  45    NIVEDITA R ANGADI             1101160     19/11/95  GM/W         144.00
        BEHIND GANESHA TEMPLE                     Diploma in Civil
        BASAVANAGAR ILKAL
        TQ HUNGUND
        BAGALKOT
        587125


  46    VISHWESHWARI                  1168621     10/09/93  GM/SC/W      142.50
        PLOT NO.77 DEVAKAR LAYOUT                 Diploma in Civil
        BEHIND UNIVERSITY KUSUNOOR ROAD
        KALABURGI
        KALABURAGI
        585106


  47    SUNEETA                       1134383     04/05/92  GM/2A/W      140.50
        MAHADEV NILAYA                            Diploma in Civil
        NEAR OLD EMPLOYEMENT OFFICE
        BAGALKOT
        BAGALKOT
        587101


  48    SUDHARANI                     1140622     14/11/98  GM/2A/W      140.50
        HNO 01  AWARAD B                          Diploma in Civil
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585316


  49    VEERASHAIVI                   1142994     29/12/94  GM/3B/W      140.00
        H NO 2 4 35 NEAR JAMA MAZID               Diploma in Civil
        BAWARCHI GALLI
        CHOWBARA ROAD BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585401 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50    B K BHUVANESHWARI             1114436     25/05/97  GM/2A/W      138.00
        WARD NO 17 BEHIND MARAMMA TEMPLE          Diploma in Civil
        BISALAHALLI
        BELLARY
        BALLARI
        583103


  51    SUSHMA                        1142803     16/09/93  GM/2A/W      136.50
        HNO 4/2/97 AT DHANGAR GALLI               Diploma in Civil
        AT POST CHINCHOLI
        TQ CHINCHOLI
        KALABURAGI
        585307


  52    LOKESH                        1140788     08/07/97  GM/3B/PH-OL  135.00
        AT SHUKRAWADI                             Diploma in Civil
        POST TADAKAL
        TQ ALAND
        KALABURAGI
        585302


  53    ANITA  NAGARAL                1167887     02/06/90  GM/3B/W      132.50
        C/O AMARAPPA SIBNDAGI                     Diploma in Civil
        NEAR GAPUR SAB TEMPLE
        YOGAPUR VIJAYAPUR
        VIJAYAPURA
        586104


  54    VIDYASHREE                    1114892     05/06/95  GM/3B/W      132.50
        #231;                                     Diploma in Civil
        ARAKERA K;
        SHORAPUR (TQ)
        YADGIR
        585304


  55    KAVITHA GOWDRA                1105544     26/06/95  GM/3B/W      132.00
        CHOWDAPURA AT POST                        Diploma in Civil
        KUDLIGI TQ
        BELLARY DIST
        BALLARI
        583135


  56    RAVITA                        1159871     08/07/94  GM/CAT1/W    131.50
        H.NO.F F 46                               Diploma in Civil
        ENGINEERING COLLEGE ROAD
        PWD QUTERS; YERMARUS CAMP
        RAICHUR
        584135 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  57    NAGALAXMI                     1142336     02/04/95  GM/3A/W      131.00
        #3/36 NACHWAR                             Diploma in Civil
        POST DUGNOOR
        TALUK SEDAM
        KALABURAGI
        585318


  58    AISHWARYA BAPURAYA SANAMANI   1141425     10/01/98  GM/3B/W      131.00
        585101                                    Diploma in Civil
        #18 MATRU KRUPA BEHIND SHETTY COMPLEX ALAND ROAD
        SHAH BAZAR NAKA GULBARGA
        KALABURAGI
        585103


  59    NAGESHREE                     1141182     03/08/91  3B/W         129.50
        H.NO 19-6-158 NEAR                        Diploma in Civil
        GLOBAL SAINIK SCHOOL
        SHIVNAGAR NORTH BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585401


  60    FATHIMA K                     1105684     04/06/97  C1/W         128.50
        #4HUSEN NAGAR;DARUR CROSS                 Diploma in Civil
        DARUR (POST)
        SIRUGUPPA(TQ)
        BALLARI
        583120


  61    ASHWINI E                     1105674     13/05/93  2A/W         127.00
        DOOR NO.45 WARD NO.10                     Diploma in Civil
        BEERAPPA TEMPLE STREET
        BALLARI
        BALLARI
        583101


  62    SWAPNA                        1142690     01/06/97  2A/W         126.00
        AT TONASANAHALLI                          Diploma in Civil
        POST SHAHABAD
        TQ CHITTAPUR
        KALABURAGI
        585228


  63    ANNAPOORNA T                  1116494     04/06/97  ST/W         124.00
        3RD WARD BANGALORE ROAD                   Diploma in Civil
        NEAR SBS SHAMIL AZAD NAGARA KUDLIGI
        BELLARY
        BALLARI
        583135 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  64    HEENA BEGUM                   1159581     07/04/94  2B/W         123.00
        H.NO. A/4                                 Diploma in Civil
        IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT QUARTERS
        YERMARUS CAMP
        RAICHUR
        584135


  65    SHILPA K                      1115556     01/04/97  2A/W         123.00
        RAMANJINAYA NAGAR                         Diploma in Civil
        NEAR GEETHAMANDIR
        C B BELLARY
        BALLARI
        583104


  66    VIDYASHREE BASAVANT WASI      1167598     11/06/92  2A/W         122.50
        C/O K S BETH SHRI SHIVAHARSHA             Diploma in Civil
        HOUSE NO 115 NEAR MUGALKOD MATH PRAKARUTI COLONY
        SOLAPUR ROAD VIJAYAPUR
        VIJAYAPURA
        586103


  67    SHIVALINGAMMA G               1112249     01/06/92  2A/W         121.50
        SHIVALINGAMMA D/O SHIVANNA                Diploma in Civil
        KSRTC LABOUR COLONY DEVASUGUR
        NEAR BASAVANAGUDI SHAKTINAGAR TQ/DIST RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584170


  68    MD ASIF                       1141465     10/07/91  GM/2B/PH-OA  117.50
        H NO 14 KHB COLONY                        Diploma in Civil
        JEWARGI
        TQ//JEWARGI
        KALABURAGI
        585310


  69    VINODKUMAR                    1141600     25/07/89  GM/CAT1/PH-OA
                                                                         117.00
        H.NO 8-10-300                             Diploma in Civil
        POSTAL OFFICE QUATERS
        NEAR NEHARU STADIUM BIDAR
        BIDAR
        585401


  70    PALLAVI L                     1129044     05/07/92  SC/W         116.00
        D/O LIMBYANAIK                            Diploma in Civil
        HAMPASAGARA VILLAGE AND POST
        HAGARIBOMMANAHALLI TALUK
        BALLARI
        583214 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  71    SWATHI N                      1106266     07/05/96  3A/W         116.00
        H NO 1/59 NEAR TAYAMMA TEMPLE             Diploma in Civil
        LINGADEVANAHALLI
        YALPI POST BALLARI TALUK
        BALLARI
        583111


  72    VIJAYALAXMI SIDDAPPA HUGAR    1142406     25/04/93  2A/W         113.50
        BEHIND KASTURIBAI PETROL PUMP             Diploma in Civil
        DESHAMUKH COLONY UMARGA ROAD
        ALAND
        KALABURAGI
        585302


  73    AMBIKA B                      1140591     20/06/95  SC/W         111.50
        NO 1/96                                   Diploma in Civil
        AT POST HOTHPET
        TQ- SHAHAPUR
        YADGIR
        585287


  74    KRUPANKA K SRINGERI           1106016     25/11/97  3A/W         111.00
        D/O. G V KRISHNAPPA; HOUSE NO 39/25 CHENNAKESHAWAL
                                                  Diploma in Civil
        D/NO -39/25;NEW VIJAYANAGAR COLONY
        CONTONMENT BELLARY
        BALLARI
        583104


  75    DEEPA                         1141180     01/11/91  SC/W         106.50
        DEEPA D/O BHEEMANNA                       Diploma in Civil
        E/1/4 NEAR APMC KUMBARPETH
        TQ: SHORAPUR DIST: YADGIR
        YADGIR
        585290


  76    VEENA  G                      1159797     04/07/93  SC/W         106.00
        NGR 6/6                                   Diploma in Civil
        HUTTI CAMP
        HUTTI GOLD MINES
        RAICHUR
        584115


  77    GOUTHAMI                      1159528     08/06/94  SC/W         106.00
        NEAR CHAMINDESHWARI MATHA                 Diploma in Civil
        NGO COLONY LINGASAGUR
        TQ LINGASAGUR
        RAICHUR
        584122 


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  78    BHARATHI                      1105581     01/06/95  SC/W         106.00
        BANDI BASAPPA CAMP                        Diploma in Civil
        TQ GANGAVATHI
        POST SANGAPUR
        KOPPAL
        583227


  79    NANDINI R                     1141707     23/02/92  SC/W         105.50
        H NO 8-1307/11 GANJ ROAD                  Diploma in Civil
        NEAR VRL TRAVELLS SANJIV NAGAR
        GULBARGA
        KALABURAGI
        585104


  80    YAMUNA NAIK C                 1116377     04/05/97  GM/SC/PH-OL   99.50
        S/O CHANDRANAIK                           Diploma in Civil
        TALEBASAPURA THANDA
        HOSPET; CHILAKANA HATTI
        BALLARI
        583222


  81    SIDDAPPA                      1142099     01/07/93  ST/PH-HI      96.00
        SIDDAPPA S/O SHANKAR                      Diploma in Civil
        AT KOSAM TQ BHALKI
        DIST BIDAR 585413
        BIDAR
        585413


  82    MD RAFEEQ                     1142933     01/06/96  2B/PH-OL      61.00
        MD RAFEEQ S/O HUSSAIN BASHA               Diploma in Civil
        BALAGAR GANWAR AT POST GANWAR
        TQ JEWARGI DIST KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585303


  83    OMPRAKASH                     1142728     17/05/92  2A/PH-OL      52.00
        AT;POST:ADKI                              Diploma in Civil
        TQ:SEDAM
        DIST:KALBURGI
        KALABURAGI
        585222 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B    RESVN.      EX.MARKS 
                                                   QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------        


  84    ABISHEK  J                    1152643     26/07/94  2A/PH-OA      49.50
        S/O SHIVASHANKAR NEAR ESHWAR TEMPLE       Diploma in Civil
        SIRWAR-584129 TQ- MANVI
        DIST-RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584129
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



         (KRISHNA BAJPAI)                                      (JANNU R R)
      CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS                                Secretary   
 Karnataka Public Service Commission             Karnataka Public Service Commission

Click Here to read Provisional select lists